Our Board & Teams

Our Board

Teams

Executive

  • Tom Facey, Chair Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Lisa Mecklenberg-Jackson Attorney
  • Miriam Richmond Committed Community Member
  • Laura Scoville Vice President of Operations, Parkside Credit Union
  • Justin Meidinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer
  • Matt Joseph Retired Attorney

Finance Committee

  • Justin Meidinger, Chair CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer
  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Christine Agin CR Bookkeeping
  • Patrick Naseem Trail West Bank

Board Development

  • Lisa Mecklenberg-Jackson Attorney

Office Team

  • Phil Carlos Engineering Database Manager – Retired
  • Marla McCombie
  • Jan Turbak Educator – Retired

Special Agents

  • Bryce Ward ABMJ Consulting Economist
  • Tom Butorac First Interstate Bank – Retired

Innovation Team

  • Dave Westfall, Chair Windermere Real Estate
  • Miriam Richmond Committed Community Member
  • Kate Geer Architect, A&E Architects
  • Matt Schmidt Structural Engineer, DCI Engineers
  • David Booth COO at FYR Diagnostics
  • Paul Gladen UM Blackstone Launchpad
  • Eric Gabster Sustainable Housing Advocate
  • Paul Lindstrom Anchor Electric
  • Nick Hendee
  • Todd Franicevich
  • Katrina Angelina Habitat – Communications & Grants Director

Building & East Missoula Planning

  • Tom Facey, Chair Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Kate Geer Architect, A&E Architects
  • Barbara Wickel Nonprofit & Community Leader
  • Donna Koch Educator – Retired
  • Martin Van Mil
  • Jerry McCauley Scientist – Retired
  • Ingrid Davis USDA Forest Service – Retired
  • Gerry Knudsen
  • Don Livingston
  • Dick Twilde Pilot – Retired
  • Dick Everett
  • Annette Marchesseault City – MRA
  • Frankie Feinstein
  • Nick Hendee

Community Support

  • Corey Cremer Real Estate Lender, First Security Bank
  • Rosie Goldich United Way
  • Katie Klietz Big Sky Public Relations
  • Bob Brewer
  • Katrina Angelina Habitat – Communications & Grants Director

Faith Relations

  • Lisa Mecklenberg-Jackson, Chair Attorney
  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Matt Joseph Retired Attorney
  • Cathy Semmelroth Educator – Retired
  • Barb Zuuring UM Math Professor – Retired
  • Bob Brewer

Family Selection & Support

  • Jamar Galbreath Equity Coordinator, Missoula County
  • Tony Amaya First Security Bank
  • Spencer MacDonald Callaghan & MacDonald Law
  • Jane Guest
  • Bill Schwanke Journalist, Broadcaster, Athletics Admin – Retired
  • Annette Sontag Social Worker – Retired

ReStore

  • Justin Meidinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer
  • Gerhard Knudsen

Land Acquisition & Development

  • Ryan Frey, Chair Continuum Builders
  • Brittany Palmer CLT Program Manager, NMCDC
  • Nick Kaufman WGM Group
  • Nick Chausee Sterling CRE
  • Laval Means City – CPDI
  • Kody Schwartz Woith Engineering
  • Karen Hughes County – CAPS
  • Hermina Harold Trust Montana
  • Heidi West City Council & NMCDC
  • Ginger Palm OZ Architects
  • Dirk Williams Crowley Fleck Law – Retired
  • Dave DeGrandpre City – CPDI
  • Chris Johnson Worden Thane Law
  • Carl Posewitz Paradigm V2 Architects
  • Alan McCormick Garlington, Lohn & Robinson Law
  • Annette Marchesseault City – MRA
  • Cammi Peck Habitat – Development Director

Philanthropy

  • Jesse Ramos, Chair WestPac Advisors
  • Miriam Richmond Committed Community Member
  • Rick Legon American Governing Boards – Retired
  • Paul Lindstrom Anchor Electric
  • Jana Stanton Committed Community Member
  • Katrina Angelina Habitat – Communications & Grants Director
  • Cammi Peck Habitat – Development Director

Volunteer Support

  • Marlene Bachmann, Chair UM Student Teaching Professor Emeritus
  • Laura Scoville Vice President of Operations, Parkside Credit Union
  • Dick King Economic Development – Retired
  • Tove Elvrom Librarian – Retired
  • Lorna Steinke Bookkeeper – Retired
  • Gayle Knudsen Educator – Retired
  • Dorothy Hanson Hospitality – Retired

Audit

  • Justin Meidinger CPA, Boyle, Deveny & Meyer

Family Mentors

  • Jeanne Brabeck & Pat Thane
  • Betty & Dan Rude Educator – Retired
  • Jane Guest

ReStore Regulars

  • Sheila Getty
  • Sue Lachman
  • George Scherger
  • Barbara Johnson
  • Cathy Quinn

Build Site Regulars

Tuesday

  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Wayne Thiele
  • Ron Plumb
  • John Wyatt
  • Phil Carlos Engineering Database Manager – Retired
  • Martin Van Mil

Wednesday

  • Nancy Menning
  • Claire Costanza
  • Ken Stevenson
  • Linnea Stevenson
  • Ingrid Davis USDA Forest Service – Retired
  • Don Livingston
  • Dick Twilde Pilot – Retired

Thursday

  • Matt Joseph Retired Attorney
  • Rhiannon Coburn
  • Garry Allen
  • BJ Jeske
  • Larry Bradshaw
  • Ken Rasmussen
  • Cathy Semmelroth Educator – Retired

Friday

  • Tom Facey Retired Educator & State of Montana Legislator
  • Hans Zuuring

Saturday

  • David Booth COO at FYR Diagnostics